search

NEPA Cities and Towns

This is a list of cities and towns in NEPA including all boroughs and townships as well. They are listed by the county to which they belong.


Carbon County

  • Beaver Meadows
  • Bowmanstown
  • East Side
  • Jim Thorpe
  • Lansford
  • Lehighton
  • Nesquehoning
  • Palmerton
  • Parryville
  • Summit Hill
  • Weatherly
  • Weissport
  • Banks Township
  • East Penn Township
  • Franklin Township
  • Kidder Township
  • Lausanne Township
  • Lehigh Township
  • Lower Towamensing Township
  • Mahoning Township
  • Packer Township
  • Penn Forest Township
  • Towamensing Township


Columbia County

  • Benton
  • Berwick
  • Bloomsburg
  • Briar Creek
  • Catawissa
  • Centralia
  • Millville
  • Orangeville
  • Stillwater
  • Beaver Township
  • Benton Township
  • Briar Creek Township
  • Catawissa Township
  • Cleveland Township
  • Conyngham Township
  • Fishing Creek Township
  • Franklin Township
  • Greenwood Township
  • Hemlock Township
  • Jackson Township
  • Locust Township
  • Madison Township
  • Main Township
  • Mifflin Township
  • Montour Township
  • Mount Pleasant Township
  • North Centre Township
  • Orange Township
  • Pine Township
  • Roaring Creek Township
  • Scott Township
  • South Centre Township
  • Sugarloaf Township


Lackawanna County

  • Archbald
  • Blakely
  • Carbondale
  • Clarks Green
  • Clarks Summit
  • Dalton
  • Dickson City
  • Dunmore
  • Jermyn
  • Jessup
  • Mayfield
  • Moosic
  • Moscow
  • Old Forge
  • Olyphant
  • Scranton
  • Taylor
  • Throop
  • Vandling
  • Benton Township
  • Carbondale Township
  • Clifton Township
  • Covington Township
  • Elmhurst Township
  • Fell Township
  • Glenburn Township
  • Greenfield Township
  • Jefferson Township
  • La Plume Township
  • Madison Township
  • Newton Township
  • North Abington Township
  • Ransom Township
  • Roaring Brook Township
  • Scott Township
  • South Abington Township
  • Spring Brook Township
  • Thornhurst Township
  • Waverly Township
  • West Abington Township


Luzerne County

  • Ashley
  • Avoca
  • Bear Creek Village
  • Conyngham
  • Courtdale
  • Dallas
  • Dupont
  • Duryea
  • Edwardsville
  • Exeter
  • Forty Fort
  • Freeland
  • Harveys Lake
  • Hughestown
  • Jeddo
  • Kingston
  • Laflin
  • Larksville
  • Laurel Run
  • Luzerne
  • Mountain Top
  • Nescopeck
  • New Columbus
  • Nuangola
  • Penn Lake Park
  • Pittston
  • Plymouth
  • Pringle
  • Shickshinny
  • Sugar Notch
  • Swoyersville
  • Warrior Run
  • West Hazleton
  • West Pittston
  • West Wyoming
  • White Haven
  • Wilkes-Barre
  • Wyoming
  • Yatesville
  • Bear Creek Township
  • Black Creek Township
  • Buck Township
  • Butler Township
  • Conyngham Township
  • Dallas Township
  • Dennison Township
  • Dorrance Township
  • Exeter Township
  • Fairmount Township
  • Fairview Township
  • Foster Township
  • Franklin Township
  • Hanover Township
  • Hazle Township
  • Hollenback Township
  • Hunlock Township
  • Huntington Township
  • Jackson Township
  • Jenkins Township
  • Kingston Township
  • Lake Township
  • Lehman Township
  • Nescopeck Township
  • Newport Township
  • Pittston Township
  • Plains Township
  • Plymouth Township
  • Rice Township
  • Ross Township
  • Salem Township
  • Slocum Township
  • Sugarloaf Township
  • Union Township
  • Wilkes-Barre Township
  • Wright Township


Monroe County

  • Delaware Water Gap
  • East Stroudsburg
  • Mount Pocono
  • Stroudsburg
  • Barrett Township
  • Chestnuthill Township
  • Coolbaugh Township
  • Eldred Township
  • Hamilton Township
  • Jackson Township
  • Middle Smithfield Township
  • Paradise Township
  • Pocono Township
  • Polk Township
  • Price Township
  • Ross Township
  • Smithfield Township
  • Stroud Township
  • Tobyhanna Township
  • Tunkhannock Township


Pike County

  • Matamoras
  • Milford
  • Blooming Grove Township
  • Delaware Township
  • Dingman Township
  • Greene Township
  • Lackawaxen Township
  • Lehman Township
  • Milford Township
  • Palmyra Township
  • Porter Township
  • Shohola Township
  • Westfall Township


Susquehanna County

  • Forest City
  • Friendsville
  • Great Bend
  • Hallstead
  • Hop Bottom
  • Lanesboro
  • Little Meadows
  • Montrose
  • New Milford
  • Oakland
  • Susquehanna Depot
  • Thompson
  • Union Dale
  • Apolacon Township
  • Ararat Township
  • Auburn Township
  • Bridgewater Township
  • Brooklyn Township
  • Choconut Township
  • Clifford Township
  • Dimock Township
  • Forest Lake Township
  • Franklin Township
  • Gibson Township
  • Great Bend Township
  • Harford Township
  • Harmony Township
  • Herrick Township
  • Jackson Township
  • Jessup Township
  • Lathrop Township
  • Lenox Township
  • Liberty Township
  • Middletown Township
  • New Milford Township
  • Oakland Township
  • Rush Township
  • Silver Lake Township
  • Springville Township
  • Thompson Township


Wayne County

  • Bethany
  • Hawley
  • Honesdale
  • Prompton
  • Starrucca
  • Waymart
  • Berlin Township
  • Buckingham Township
  • Canaan Township
  • Cherry Ridge Township
  • Clinton Township
  • Damascus Township
  • Dreher Township
  • Dyberry Township
  • Lake Township
  • Lebanon Township
  • Lehigh Township
  • Manchester Township
  • Mount Pleasant Township
  • Oregon Township
  • Palmyra Township
  • Paupack Township


Wyoming County

  • Factoryville
  • Laceyville
  • Meshoppen
  • Nicholson
  • Tunkhannock
  • Braintrim Township
  • Clinton Township
  • Eaton Township
  • Exeter Township
  • Falls Township
  • Forkston Township
  • Lemon Township
  • Mehoopany Township
  • Meshoppen Township
  • Monroe Township
  • Nicholson Township
  • North Branch Township
  • Northmoreland Township
  • Noxen Township
  • Overfield Township


See Also: Carbondale | Hamlin | Hazelton | Honesdale | Pittston | Pocono | Scranton | Wilkes-Barre

Pinterest Facebook Google StumbleUpon